The policy: This privacy policy is for this website; www.onbabystudio.com and served by 大发体育下载 Ltd, East Quay, Kite Hill, Wootton Bridge, Isle of Wight PO33 4LA and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. It explains how we comply with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), the DPA (Data Protection Act) and the PECR (Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations).

此政策将解释本网站可能影响您的隐私和个人信息的领域, how we process, collect, manage and store those details and how your rights under the GDPR, DPA & PECR are adhere to. Additionally, it will explain the use of cookies or software, advertising or commercial sponsorship from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software made available to you (if any) on this website. 本网站的特定网页或功能可能会提供进一步的解释,以帮助您了解大发体育在线如何, 本网站及其第三方(如有)与您和您的计算机/设备进行交互,以便为您提供服务. Our contact information is provided if you have any questions.

The DPA & GDPR May 2018

大发体育在线和本网站遵守DPA(1998年数据保护法),并已遵守2018年5月生效的GDPR(通用数据保护条例). 在英国完成脱欧后,大发体育在线将相应地更新这一政策.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. As required by legislation, where applicable this website uses a cookie control system, 允许用户给出明确的许可或拒绝在他们的计算机/设备上使用/保存cookie.

What are cookies? Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.
用户建议,如果他们想否认饼干从本网站的使用和保存到电脑硬盘上他们应采取必要的措施在web浏览器安全设置阻止所有cookie本网站及其外部服务供应商或使用cookie如果可用在他们第一次访问控制系统.

Website Visitor Tracking

这个网站使用跟踪软件来监视它的访问者,以便更好地了解他们是如何使用它的. 该软件会在你的电脑硬盘上保存一个cookie,以便跟踪和监控你对网站的使用情况, but will not store, save or collect personal information.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

点击任何此类广告将通过一个可能使用cookie的推荐程序将您发送到该广告商的网站,该推荐程序将跟踪从本网站发送的推荐数量. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive. 因此,用户应注意,他们点击赞助的外部链接的风险由他们自己承担,大发体育在线不会对访问任何外部链接所造成的任何损害或影响承担责任.

Downloads & Media Files

Any downloadable documents, files or media made available on this website are provided to users at their own risk. 虽然已采取了所有预防措施,以确保只有真正的下载可用,但建议用户使用第三方杀毒软件或类似应用程序验证其真实性.
大发体育在线对第三方下载和外部第三方网站提供的下载不承担任何责任,并建议用户使用第三方杀毒软件或类似应用程序验证其真实性.

Contact & Communication With us

通过本网站联系大发体育在线的用户自行决定,并自行承担风险,提供所要求的任何此类个人资料. 您的个人信息将被保密并安全存储,直到不再需要或不再使用.

Where we have clearly stated and made you aware of the fact, and where you have given your express permission, we may use your details to send you products/services information through a mailing list system. This is done in accordance with the regulations named in ‘The policy’ above.

Email Mailing List & Marketing Messages

We operate an email mailing list program, used to inform subscribers about products, services and/or news we supply/publish. 用户可以通过在线的自动化流程进行订阅,在此过程中,他们可以明确地给予许可. Subscriber personal details are collected, processed, managed and stored in accordance with the regulations named in ‘The policy’ above. Subscribers can unsubscribe at any time through an automated online service, or if not available, other means as detailed in the footer of sent marketing messages (or unsubscribe from all Mailchimp lists). The type and content of marketing messages subscribers receive, and if it may contain third party content, is clearly outlined at the point of subscription.

电子邮件营销信息可能包含跟踪信标/跟踪的可点击链接或类似的服务器技术,以跟踪电子邮件营销信息中的订阅者活动. Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of subscriber data relating to engagement, geographic, demographics and already stored subscriber data.

Our EMS (email marketing service) provider is; [EMS provider] and you can read their privacy policy in the resources section.

External Website Links & Third Parties

Although we only look to include quality, safe and relevant external links, 用户在点击本网站所提及的任何外部连结前,应采取谨慎的策略. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites.)

Shortened URL’s; URL shortening is a technique used on the web to shorten URL’s (Uniform Resource Locators) to something substantially shorter. 这种技术特别用于社交媒体,看起来类似于下面这个(例如:http://bit.ly/zyVUBo). 用户在点击缩短的URL链接前应谨慎,并在继续操作前验证其真实性.

尽管大发体育在线尽了最大努力,但大发体育在线不能保证或核实任何外部链接网站的内容. 因此,用户应注意,他们点击外部链接的风险由他们自己承担,大发体育在线不会对访问任何外部链接所造成的任何损害或影响承担责任.

Social Media Policy & Usage

大发体育在线采用社交媒体政策,以确保大发体育在线的业务和员工在网上的行为符合要求. 虽然大发体育在线可能在社交媒体平台上有官方的个人资料,但建议用户在使用这些个人资料或与这些个人资料分享信息之前核实这些个人资料的真实性. We will never ask for user passwords or personal details on social media platforms. Users are advised to conduct themselves appropriately when engaging with us on social media.

There may be instances where our website features social sharing buttons, which help share web content directly from web pages to the respective social media platforms. 您可以自行决定使用社交分享按钮,并接受这样做可能会将内容发布到您的社交媒体资料提要或页面. 您可以在下面的参考资料部分找到关于一些社交媒体隐私和使用策略的进一步信息.

Resources & Further Information